Sonshine Kids Stream

Fun, faith-based children’s programming and music powered by Rejoice Radio.

Schedule

All Central Time

Time Program
12 a.m. Sailor Sam
12:30 a.m. Fables of Faith
1 a.m. Brinkman Adventures
2 a.m. Keys for Kids
2:05 a.m. Sugar Creek Gang
2:30 a.m. Adventures from the Bookshelf
3 a.m. Adventures in Odyssey
3:30 a.m. Stories of Great Christians
4:30 a.m. Story Book Room
5 a.m. Your Story Hour
6 a.m. Sailor Sam
6:30 a.m. Fables of Faith
7 a.m. Brinkman Adventures
8 a.m. Keys for Kids
8:05 a.m. Sugar Creek Gang
8:30 a.m. Adventures from the Bookshelf
9 a.m. Adventures in Odyssey
9:30 a.m. Stories of Great Christians
10:30 a.m. Story Book Room
11 a.m. Your Story Hour
12 p.m. Sailor Sam
12:30 p.m. Fables of Faith
1 p.m. Brinkman Adventures
2 p.m. Keys for Kids
2:05 p.m. Sugar Creek Gang
2:30 p.m. Adventures from the Bookshelf
3 p.m. Adventures in Odyssey
3:30 p.m. Stories of Great Christians
4:30 p.m. Story Book Room
5 p.m. Your Story Hour
6 p.m. Sailor Sam
6:30 p.m. Fables of Faith
7 p.m. Brinkman Adventures
8 p.m. Keys for Kids
8:05 p.m. Sugar Creek Gang
8:30 p.m. Adventures from the Bookshelf
9 p.m. Adventures in Odyssey
9:30 p.m. Stories of Great Christians
10:30 p.m. Story Book Room
11 p.m. Your Story Hour
Time Program
12 a.m. Lamplighter Theatre
1 a.m. Paws and Tales
2 a.m. Discovery Mountain
2:30 a.m. Aunt Beka’s Story Time
3 a.m. Adventures in Odyssey
4 a.m. Brinkman Adventures
5 a.m. Down Gilead Lane
5:30 a.m. Patch the Pirate
6 a.m. Lamplighter Theatre
7 a.m. Paws and Tales
8 a.m. Discovery Mountain
8:30 a.m. Aunt Beka’s Story Time
9 a.m. Adventures in Odyssey
10 a.m. Brinkman Adventures
11 a.m. Down Gilead Lane
11:30 a.m. Patch the Pirate
12 p.m. Lamplighter Theatre
1 p.m. Paws and Tales
2 p.m. Discovery Mountain
2:30 p.m. Aunt Beka’s Story Time
3 p.m. Adventures in Odyssey
4 p.m. Brinkman Adventures
5 p.m. Down Gilead Lane
5:30 p.m. Patch the Pirate
6 p.m. Lamplighter Theatre
7 p.m. Paws and Tales
8 p.m. Discovery Mountain
8:30 p.m. Aunt Beka’s Story Time
9 p.m. Adventures in Odyssey
10 p.m. Brinkman Adventures
11 p.m. Down Gilead Lane
11:30 p.m. Patch the Pirate

Comment from Shirley in Texas


“I am so enjoying the wonderful patriotic programming. Rejoice has programming like NO other station. God bless you all and thank you, thank you so much.”


SHARE YOUR COMMENT

Sign Up for News & Offers